የወጋገን ባንክ የጽሕፈት ቁሳቁስ ግዥ ጨረታ
Wegagen Bank Procurement of Stationery Items Tender
የወጋገን ባንክ ኤስ.ሲ የጽሕፈት ቁሳቁስ ግዥ ለማድረግ ብቁ ተጫራቾችን ይፈልጋል። ጨረታው በብሔራዊ ተወዳዳሪ ጨረታ ሂደት የሚካሄድ ሲሆን ሰነዶችን ከነሐሴ 24/2026 ጀምሮ መግዛት ይቻላል።
የወጋገን ባንክ ኤስ.ሲ የሚከተሉትን የጽሕፈት ቁሳቁስ ዕቃዎች ለማቅረብ ብቁ እና ብቃት ያላቸው ተጫራቾችን ይፈልጋል፦ ኳስ እርሳስ፣ እርሳስ፣ ማህተም ቀለም፣ ፎቶኮፒ ወረቀት፣ መዝገብ ደብተር፣ ፕሮቶኮል መዝገብ ደብተር፣ ፋስተነር፣ ስቴፕለር፣ ስኮች ቴፕ፣ ሙጫ፣ ስታምፕ ፓድ፣ ላስቲክ፣ ሮሊንግ ፔፐር ለPOS፣ ሮሊንግ ፔፐር ለሙቀት ማተሚያ፣ ቶነር ለHP 400/401፣ ቶነር ለHP 402፣ ቶነር ለHP 404፣ ፋክስ ቀለም 728/128(L150)፣ ፎቶኮፒ ቶነር 2202፣ ኤፕሰን ቶነር T-9651 እና የጽሕፈት ማስታወሻ ደብተር። ሙሉ የጨረታ ሰነዶች ከነሐሴ 24/2026 ጀምሮ በወጋገን ታወር 16ኛ ፎቅ ላይ በሚገኘው የአቅርቦት ሰንሰለት ዳይሬክቶሬት ግዥ ቢሮ በማይመለስ የ500 ብር ክፍያ በማስገባት መግዛት ይቻላል። ተጫራቾች የታደሰ የንግድ ፈቃድ፣ የቲን ማረጋገጫ፣ የግብር ክፍያ ማረጋገጫ እና የቫት ምዝገባ ማረጋገጫ ማቅረብ አለባቸው። የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ ዋስትና 100,000 ብር በሲፒኦ ወይም በባንክ ዋስትና መሆን አለበት። ቴክኒካል እና ፋይናንሺያል ፕሮፖዛሎች በተለየ ኤንቨሎፕ በሴፕቴምበር 08/2026 ከቀኑ 3፡00 ሰዓት በፊት መቅረብ አለባቸው።
Wegagen Bank S.C invites eligible and qualified bidders for the procurement of the following stationery items: Ball Point Blue Pen, Pencil, Ink for Stamp, Photocopy Paper, Register Book Ordinary, Protocol Register Book, Fastener, Staples, Scotch Tape, Adhesive Glue, Stamp Pad, Rubber Band, Rolling Paper for POS, Rolling Paper for Thermal Printer, Toner for HP 400/401, Toner for HP 402, Toner for HP 404, Fax ink 728/128(L150), Photocopy Toner 2202, Epson Toner T-9651, and Writing Pad (Note pad small). A complete set of bidding documents can be purchased starting from August 24, 2026 from the Supply Chain Directorate – Procurement Office on the 16th floor at Wegagen Tower, in front of A. Stadium, by depositing a non-refundable fee of Birr 500.00 in the name of the bid participant organization at any Wegagen Bank branch, with Account No. 0736452410101, and submitting a copy of the deposit slip during office hours. Interested bidders are required to submit a renewed trade license, TIN certificate, tax clearance certificate, and VAT registration certificate. Bidders must submit a bid security of 100,000.00 Birr either in the form of a CPO or unconditional bank guarantee from a recognized bank in the name of “Wegagen Bank S.C.” in the technical proposal or in a separate sealed envelope. Bidders should present both original and copy of technical and financial proposals with bid bond in a separately sealed envelope on or before September 08, 2026, at 3:00 P.M. at the 16th floor of Wegagen Tower, in front of the A.A. stadium, at Supply Chain Management Directorate office.
- 💰 የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ · Bid bond: 100,000.00 Birr (CPO or unconditional bank guarantee)
- 📄 የሰነድ ዋጋ · Document price: 500.00 Birr (non-refundable)
- 📥 ማስረከቢያ · Submit to: Supply Chain Management Directorate, 16th floor, Wegagen Tower, in front of A.A. stadium
- 📅 መከፈቻ · Opening: 2026-08-23
- ✅ ብቁ ተጫራች · Eligibility: Renewed trade license, TIN certificate, tax clearance certificate, and VAT registration certificate
ምንጭ · Source: Public tender notice (via Reporter Tenders)
🔔 ተመሳሳይ ጨረታዎችን በWhatsApp ይቀበሉ
Get tenders like this the moment they publish.