BinaSmart ዜና 💼 Own a company?
አቅርቦት Supply

የተረከቡ ተሽከርካሪዎችና የተለወጡ አካላት በጨረታ ለመሸጥ

Sale of Repossessed Vehicles and Converted Parts by Tender

Tsehay Insurance S.C.·📍 Ethiopia
🗓 Deadline: 5 Sept 2026

የፀሐይ ኢንሹራንስ አ.ማ የካሣ ክፍያ ፈፅሞ የተረከባቸውን ተሽከርካሪዎችና የተለወጡ የተሽከርካሪ አካላትን እንዲሁም ሌሎች ንብረቶችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል።

ኩባንያችን የካሣ ክፍያ ፈፅሞ የተረከባቸውን ተሽከርካሪዎችና የተለወጡ የተሽከርካሪ አካላትን እንዲሁም ሌሎች ንብረቶችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል፡፡ ተሽከርካሪዎችንና የተሽከርካሪ አካላትን፣ እንዲሁም ሌሎች ንብረቶችን መግዛት የሚፈልጉ ሁሉ ቃሊቲ መኮድ ፊትለፊት በሚገኘው የኩባንያዉ የተጎዱ ተሽከርካሪዎች ማቆያ ቦታ በቆሙበት ከነሐሴ 18 ቀን 2018 ዓ.ም ጀምሮ በመገኘትና በማየት የሚገዙበትን ዋጋ በሰም በታሸገ ኤንቬሎፕ እስከ ነሐሴ 29 ቀን 2018 ዓ.ም. ከቀኑ 11:00 ሰዓት ድረስ ቦሌ ብራስ ሆስፒታል ፊትለፊት በሚገኘው ዋና መ/ቤት ለዚሁ ተብሎ በተዘጋጀው ሣጥን ውስጥ ገቢ በማድረግ መጫረት ይችላሉ፡፡ ጨረታው ነሐሴ 30 ቀን 2018 ዓ.ም ከጠዋቱ 4:00 ሰዓት በኩባንያው ዋና መ/ቤት የሚከፈት ሲሆን ተጫራቾች ወይም ህጋዊ ወኪሎቻቸው በተገኙበት ይከፈታል፡፡ ተጫራቾች የሚጫረቱበትን ዕቃ የመነሻ ዋጋዉን 10% (አስር በመቶ) በባንክ ክፍያ ማዘዣ (CPO) ማስያዝ ይኖርባቸዋል፡፡ ሆኖም የጨረታ ማሰከበሪያው ለተሽከርካሪዎች ከብር 5,000.00 (አምስት ሺህ) እንዲሁም የተሽከርካሪ አካላት ላይ ከብር 500.00(አምስት መቶ) ማነስ የለበትም፡፡ ሌሎች ተጫራቶች ባቀረቡት ዋጋ ላይ ተንተርሶ ዋጋ መስጠት የተከለከለ ነው፡፡ በተሽከርካሪዎችና ሌሎች አካላት ላይ ከጨረታው በፊት ዕዳዎች ቢኖሩ በኩባንያው ይሸፈናል፡፡ በጨረታው ለተካተቱ ንብረቶች ከጨረታው በኋላ ያሉትን ማናቸውም ወጪዎች ገዥው ሙሉ በሙሉ ይሸፍናል፡፡ የጨረታዉ አሸናፊዎች ያሸነፉበት ዋጋ ላይ ተጨማሪ እሴት ታክስ (VAT) 15% (አስራ አምስት በመቶ) በተጨማሪነት ይከፍላሉ፡፡ አሸናፊዎች የጨረታው ውጤት ከተገለፀበት ቀን ጀምሮ እስከ መስከረም 9 ቀን 2019 ዓ.ም. ድረስ ክፍያ ፈፅመው ንብረቶቹን መረከብ ዕቃዎቹንም ሙሉ በሙሉ ማንሳት አለባቸዉ፡፡ ይህ ካልሆነ ግን የጨረታው ውጤት የሚሰረዝ ሆኖ ለጨረታ ማስከበሪያ ያስያዙት ገንዘብ ለኩባንያው ገቢ ይደረጋል፡፡ ለተጨማሪ መረጃ በስልክ ቁጥር 011 111 97 71/70 ወይም 011 650 79 79 በመደወል ወይም ከላይ በተጠቀሰዉ ዋና መ/ቤት በግንባር ቀርቦ መጠየቅ ይቻላል፡፡ ኩባንያው የተሻለ መንገድ ካገኘ ጨረታውን በሙሉም ሆነ በከፊል የመሰረዝ መብቱ የተጠበቀ ነው፡፡

English
Our company wishes to sell through competitive tender, as-is, vehicles and converted vehicle parts that have been repossessed after full payment of claims, as well as other properties. All interested buyers of vehicles, vehicle parts, and other properties may inspect the items at the company's damaged vehicle storage area located opposite Kaliti Mekod, starting from August 18, 2018 E.C., and submit their bid prices in a sealed envelope until August 29, 2018 E.C., 11:00 AM, by depositing them in the designated box at the head office located opposite Bole Brass Hospital. The tender will be opened on August 30, 2018 E.C., at 4:00 AM at the company's head office, in the presence of bidders or their legal representatives. Bidders must secure 10% of the starting price of the item they are bidding for via bank payment order (CPO). However, the bid security must not be less than 5,000 birr for vehicles and 500 birr for vehicle parts. It is prohibited to offer a price by outbidding other bidders' prices. Any debts on the vehicles and other parts prior to the tender will be covered by the company. After the tender, all costs related to the properties will be fully borne by the buyer. Winners will pay an additional 15% Value Added Tax (VAT) on their winning price. Winners must complete payment and take full possession of the properties and remove all items from the date of result announcement until September 9, 2019 E.C. Otherwise, the tender result will be canceled and the bid security money will be forfeited to the company. For more information, call 011 111 97 71/70 or 011 650 79 79, or inquire in person at the head office mentioned above. The company reserves the right to cancel the tender in whole or in part if it finds a better option.
ዝርዝሮች · Details
  • 💰 የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ · Bid bond: 10% of starting price via CPO, minimum 5,000 birr for vehicles and 500 birr for vehicle parts
  • 📥 ማስረከቢያ · Submit to: Head office opposite Bole Brass Hospital, designated box
  • 📅 መከፈቻ · Opening: 2026-09-06
  • ✅ ብቁ ተጫራች · Eligibility: All interested buyers; bidding by outbidding others is prohibited
አድራሻ · Contact
🏢 Tsehay Insurance S.C.
📞 011 111 97 71/70 or 011 650 79 79
📍 Head office opposite Bole Brass Hospital; vehicle storage opposite Kaliti Mekod

ምንጭ · Source: Public tender notice (via Reporter Tenders)

🔔 ተመሳሳይ ጨረታዎችን በWhatsApp ይቀበሉ

Get tenders like this the moment they publish.

Subscribe →