BinaSmart ዜና 💼 Own a company?
አቅርቦት Supply

ፀደይ ባንክ አ.ማ 153 ATM ግዥ ጨረታ

Tsedey Bank S.C Tender for the Purchase of 153 ATMs

Tsedey Bank S.C·📍 Ethiopia
🗓 Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

ፀደይ ባንክ አ.ማ በብዛት 153 ATM ግዥ ለመፈፀም ፈቃድ ያላቸውን ተጫራቾች በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል፡፡

ፀደይ ባንክ አ.ማ በብዛት 153 ATM ግዥ ለመፈፀም ፈቃድ ያላቸውን ተጫራቾች በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል፡፡ ስለሆነም ከዚህ በታች የቀረበውን መስፈርት የሚያሟላ ማንኛውም በዘርፉ የተሰማራ ድርጅት/ነጋዴ/ መወዳደር የሚችል መሆኑን እንገልጻለን፡፡ የ2018 ዓ.ም የታደሰ ንግድ ፈቃድ፣ የተጨማሪ እሴት ታክስ የምስክር ወረቀት፣ የግብር መክፈያ ሰርቲፊኬት፣ የታክስ ክሊራንስና የብቃት ማረጋገጫ ሊኖራቸዉ ይገባል። ቴክኒካል ዶክሜንትና የሚያቀርቡበትን ዋጋ በጨረታ ዶክሜንቱ መሰረት ማቅረብ ይኖርባቸዋል፡፡ ለጨረታ ማስከበሪያ የአጠቃላይ ዋጋውን 2% ወይም የአጠቃላይ ዋጋው 2% ከብር 500,000.00 የሚበልጥ ከሆነ ብር 500,000.00 በሲፒኦ /CPO/ ወይም በሁኔታዎች ላይ ያልተመሰረተ የባንክ ጋራንቲ የ90 ቀን በፀደይ ባንክ አ.ማ ስም ማሰራት ይኖርባቸዋል፡፡ ከየትኛውም የፀደይ ባንክ አ.ማ ቅርንጫፍ የተሰጠ ሲፒኦም ሆነ ባንክ ጋራንቲ ተቀባይነት የለውም ፡፡ በጨረታው ለመሳተፍ የሚፈልጉ ተጫራቾች የጨረታ ሰነዱን ከነሐሴ 13 ቀን 2018 ዓ.ም ጀምሮ ባሉት የስራ ቀናት ማለትም ከሰኞ እስከ አርብ ከጠዋቱ 2:00 ሰዓት እስከ 6:00 ሰዓት እና ከሰዓት በኋላ ከ7:00 ሰዓት እስከ ምሽቱ 11:00 ሰዓት እንዲሁም ቅዳሜ ከጠዋቱ 2:00 ሰዓት እስከ 6:00 ሰዓት የማይመለስ አምስት መቶ ብር /500.00/ ፀደይ ባንክ ለገሃር ቅርንጫፍ ወይም በማንኛውም የፀደይ ባንክ ቅርንጫፍ በመክፈል ሰንጋተራ አካባቢ በሚገኘው የባንኩ ዋና መ/ቤት 16ኛ ፎቅ ቢሮ ቁጥር 09 ከግዥ ክፍል ሰነዱን መዉሰድ ይችላሉ፡፡ ተጫራቾች የሚወዳደሩበትን የጨረታ ሰነድ በሰም በታሸገ ፖስታ እስከ ሰኔ 27 ቀን 2018 ዓ.ም ከጠዋቱ 4፡00 ሰዓት ድረስ አዲስ አበባ ሰንጋተራ አካባቢ በሚገኘው ፀደይ ባንክ ዋና መ/ቤት 16ተኛ ፎቅ ግዥና ዉል አስተዳደር ቢሮ በተዘጋጀው የጨረታ ሳጥን ማስገባት ይኖርባቸዋል፡፡ ጨረታው በዚሁ ዕለት በኢትዮጵያ ሰዓት አቆጣጠር ከጠዋቱ 4፡30 ተጫራቾች ወይም ሕጋዊ ወኪሎቻቸው በተገኙበት በመስሪያ ቤቱ የመሰብሰቢያ አዳራሽ ይከፈታል፡፡ የጨረታዉ መዝጊያ ሰዓት ካለፈ በኋላ የሚመጣ ማንኛዉም የጨረታ ሰነድ ተቀባይነት አይኖረዉም፡፡ ባንኩ የተሻለ መንገድ ካገኘ ጨረታውን ሙሉ በሙሉ ወይም በከፊል የመሰረዝ መብቱ የተጠበቀ ነው፡፡

English
Tsedey Bank S.C invites eligible bidders to participate in an open tender for the procurement of 153 ATMs. Any company or merchant engaged in the field that meets the criteria stated below can compete. Bidders must have a renewed trade license for the 2018 E.C. year, a VAT certificate, a tax payment certificate, a tax clearance, and a competency certificate. Technical documents and prices must be submitted in accordance with the tender document. For the bid bond, 2% of the total price, or 500,000.00 Birr if 2% of the total price exceeds 500,000.00 Birr, must be arranged in the form of a CPO or an unconditional bank guarantee valid for 90 days in the name of Tsedey Bank S.C. CPOs or bank guarantees issued by any Tsedey Bank S.C branch will not be accepted. Interested bidders can obtain the tender document from the Procurement Department, Office No. 09, 16th Floor, at the Bank's Head Office located around Senga Tera, starting from Nehase 13, 2018 E.C., during working days (Monday to Friday from 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM and 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM, and Saturday from 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM) upon payment of a non-refundable fee of 500.00 Birr to the Tsedey Bank Gohar Branch or any other Tsedey Bank branch. Bidders must submit their sealed bid documents in the tender box prepared at the Procurement and Contract Administration Office, 16th Floor, at the Bank's Head Office located around Senga Tera, Addis Ababa, until Sene 27, 2018 E.C., at 10:00 AM. The bids will be opened on the same day at 10:30 AM Ethiopian local time in the presence of bidders or their legal representatives at the institution's meeting hall. Any bid document submitted after the closing time will not be accepted. The Bank reserves the right to cancel the tender in whole or in part if it finds a better alternative.
ዝርዝሮች · Details
  • 💰 የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ · Bid bond: 2% of the total price or 500,000.00 Birr if 2% exceeds that, via CPO or unconditional bank guarantee valid for 90 days in the name of Tsedey Bank S.C
  • 📄 የሰነድ ዋጋ · Document price: 500.00 Birr (non-refundable)
  • 📥 ማስረከቢያ · Submit to: Tender box at the Procurement and Contract Administration Office, 16th Floor, Tsedey Bank Head Office, Senga Tera, Addis Ababa
  • 📅 መከፈቻ · Opening: 2026-08-31
  • ✅ ብቁ ተጫራች · Eligibility: Renewed trade license for 2018 E.C., VAT certificate, tax payment certificate, tax clearance, and competency certificate
አድራሻ · Contact
🏢 Tsedey Bank S.C
📞 0115581658
📍 Tsedey Bank Head Office, Senga Tera area, Addis Ababa (below the Ministry of Health)

ምንጭ · Source: Public tender notice (via Reporter Tenders)

🔔 ተመሳሳይ ጨረታዎችን በWhatsApp ይቀበሉ

Get tenders like this the moment they publish.

Subscribe →