BinaSmart ዜና 💼 Own a company?
አቅርቦት Supply

የFamix (CSB Flour Mix) አቅርቦት እና የትራንስፖርት አገልግሎት ጨረታ

Tender for Supply and Delivery of Famix (CSB Flour Mix) with Transportation

LM International Ethiopia·📍 Ethiopia
🗓 Deadline: 4 Sept 2026

LM International Ethiopia 100,000 ኪሎ ግራም (1000 ኩንታል) Famix (CSB Flour Mix) ለ4000 ተፈናቃይ ቤተሰቦች ወደ ሽሬ ከተማ የማቅረብ እና የማጓጓዝ ጨረታ ይፋ አድርጓል።

LM International Ethiopia ብቁ አቅራቢዎችን 100,000 ኪሎ ግራም (1000 ኩንታል) የFamix (CSB Flour Mix) አቅርቦት እና ወደ ሽሬ ከተማ (ትግራይ ክልል) የማጓጓዝ አገልግሎት እንዲያቀርቡ ጨረታ ይጋብዛል። የምርት ቅንብር፡- በቆሎ 65%፣ አኩሪ አተር 13%፣ ስንዴ 20%፣ ፕሪሚክስ (ቫይታሚን እና ማዕድን) 2%። የትራንስፖርት ወጪ በፋይናንሺያል ፕሮፖዛል ውስጥ ተለይቶ መቀረብ አለበት። ብቁ ተጫራቾች ልክ የንግድ ፈቃድ፣ የተሽከርካሪ ምዝገባ እና ኢንሹራንስ፣ የምግብ ማጓጓዝ ደንቦችን ማክበር፣ ልዩ የምግብ ማጓጓዣ ተሽከርካሪዎች እና ጂፒኤስ የተገጠሙ ተሽከርካሪዎች ማቅረብ አለባቸው። በተጨማሪም የምግብ አገልግሎት ፈቃድ፣ የተጠናከረ ምግብ የማቅረብ ልምድ፣ የግብር ምዝገባ እና የንግድ ፈቃድ ማስረጃዎችን ማቅረብ ይጠበቅባቸዋል።

English
LM International Ethiopia invites qualified suppliers to submit sealed bids for the supply and delivery of 100,000 kg (1000 quintals) of Famix (CSB Flour Mix) to support 4,000 IDP households, including transportation to Shire town, Tigray Region. Product composition: Maize 65%, Soya 13%, Wheat 20%, Premix (Vitamins & Minerals) 2%. Transportation costs shall be quoted separately in the financial proposal. Eligible bidders must provide valid transport/business license, vehicle registration and insurance, compliance with food transportation regulations, dedicated food transport vehicles, and GPS-equipped vehicles. Additionally, evidence of valid business license for catering/food processing/food service, proven experience supplying fortified food products, tax registration, and business license is required.
ዝርዝሮች · Details
  • 📅 መከፈቻ · Opening: 2026-08-30
  • ✅ ብቁ ተጫራች · Eligibility: Valid transport/business license; Vehicle registration and insurance; Compliance with food transportation regulations; Ability to provide dedicated food transport vehicles; GPS-equipped vehicles; Valid business license for catering, food processing, or food service; Proven experience supplying fortified food products; Tax registration, business license and tax
አድራሻ · Contact
🏢 LM International Ethiopia

ምንጭ · Source: Public tender notice (via Reporter Tenders)

🔔 ተመሳሳይ ጨረታዎችን በWhatsApp ይቀበሉ

Get tenders like this the moment they publish.

Subscribe →