BinaSmart ዜና 💼 Own a company?
አቅርቦት Supply

የሶላር ሲስተም አቅርቦት፣ መጓጓዝ፣ ተከላና ሙከራ ጨረታ

Tender for Supply, Transport, Installation and Testing of Solar System

Hundee Oromo Grassroots Development Initiative (HUNDEE)·📍 Ethiopia
🗓 Deadline: 9 Sept 2026

ሁንዴ ኦሮሞ በቦረና ዞን ዱብሉቅ ወረዳ ቦኮሳ ቀበሌ የውሃ ፓምፕ ማድረጊያ የሶላር ሲስተም አቅርቦት፣ መጓጓዝ፣ ተከላ፣ ሙከራና ማስረከብ ሥራ በክፍት ጨረታ ለማስፈጸም ብቁ ተጫራቾችን ይጋብዛል።

ሁንዴ ኦሮሞ ግራስሩትስ ዴቨሎፕመንት ኢኒሼቲቭ (HUNDEE) በDutch Relief Alliance (DRA) የፋይናንስ ድጋፍና ከCordaid ጋር በመተባበር በሚተገብረው Ethiopian Joint Response (EJR) ፕሮጀክት ሥር በቦረና ዞን፣ በዱብሉቅ ወረዳ፣ ቦኮሳ ቀበሌ የውሃ ፓምፕ ማድረጊያ የሶላር ሲስተም አቅርቦት፣ መጓጓዝ፣ ተከላ፣ ሙከራ (Testing and Commissioning) እና ለአገልግሎት ዝግጁ አድርጎ የማስረከብ ሥራ በክፍት ጨረታ (Open National Competitive Bidding) ለማስፈጸም ስለሚፈልግ፣ በዚህ ዘርፍ ብቁና ተሞክሮ ያላቸውን ተጫራቾች ይጋብዛል። የተጫራቾች መስፈርቶች፡- የ2026/2018 ዓ.ም. የታደሰ የንግድ ፈቃድ ያለው፣ በዘርፉ የተመዘገበ ድርጅት መሆን አለበት። ትክክለኛ የግብር ከፋይ መለያ (TIN) እና አስፈላጊ በሆነ ሁኔታ የእሴት ታክስ (VAT) የምዝገባ ሰርተፍኬት ማቅረብ አለበት። ሕጋዊ የፋይናንስ ደረሰኝ (VAT Receipt) መስጠት የሚችል መሆን አለበት። በጨረታ ሰነዱ የተገለጹትን ቴክኒካልና አስተዳደራዊ መስፈርቶች ማሟላት አለበት። የጨረታ ሰነድ የጨረታ ሰነዱን ብር 300.00 (ሶስት መቶ ብር) በመክፈል ከሁንዴ ዋና መሥሪያ ቤት መግዛት ይቻላል። የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ (Bid Security/Bid Bond) ከጠቅላላ የጨረታ ዋጋ 3% በሁንዴ ኦሮሞ ግራስሩትስ ዴቨሎፕመንት ኢኒሼቲቭ ስም በባንክ በተረጋገጠ CPO ወይም Bank Guarantee ማቅረብ ያስፈልጋል። የቴክኒክና የዋጋ ማቅረቢያ ሰነዶች በታሸገና በማኅተም በታተመ ኤንቨሎፕ በማስገባት መቅረብ አለባቸው።

English
Hundee Oromo Grassroots Development Initiative (HUNDEE), under the Ethiopian Joint Response (EJR) project implemented with financial support from the Dutch Relief Alliance (DRA) and in collaboration with Cordaid, invites qualified and experienced bidders for the open national competitive bidding for the supply, transport, installation, testing and commissioning of a solar system for water pumping in Bokosa Kebele, Dubluq District, Borena Zone. Bidder requirements: Must be a company registered in the sector with a renewed trade license for 2026/2018 E.C. Must present a valid Tax Identification Number (TIN) and, if applicable, VAT registration certificate. Must be able to issue legal financial receipts (VAT receipts). Must meet the technical and administrative requirements specified in the tender document. Tender document: The tender document can be purchased from HUNDEE head office upon payment of ETB 300.00 (three hundred birr). Bid security: A bid security of 3% of the total bid price must be submitted in the form of a bank-confirmed CPO or Bank Guarantee in the name of Hundee Oromo Grassroots Development Initiative. Technical and financial proposals must be submitted in sealed and stamped envelopes.
ዝርዝሮች · Details
  • 💰 የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ · Bid bond: 3% of total bid price in CPO or Bank Guarantee
  • 📄 የሰነድ ዋጋ · Document price: ETB 300.00
  • 📅 መከፈቻ · Opening: 2026-09-09T10:30
አድራሻ · Contact
🏢 Hundee Oromo Grassroots Development Initiative (HUNDEE)

ምንጭ · Source: Public tender notice (via Reporter Tenders)

🔔 ተመሳሳይ ጨረታዎችን በWhatsApp ይቀበሉ

Get tenders like this the moment they publish.

Subscribe →