የጽህፈት ቁሳቁሶች ግዥ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ለ2018/19 በጀት ዓመት
Tender Notice for Procurement of Stationery Materials for 2018/19 Budget Year
Global Bank Ethiopia S.C.·📍 Ethiopia
የግሎባል ባንክ ኢትዮጵያ ኤስ.ሲ ለ2018/19 በጀት ዓመት የጽህፈት ቁሳቁሶች ግዥ ጨረታ ይፋ አድርጓል። ተጫራቾች እስከ መስከረም 22 ቀን 2018 ዓ.ም ማቅረብ ይችላሉ።
የግሎባል ባንክ ኢትዮጵያ ኤስ.ሲ ለ2018/19 በጀት ዓመት የጽህፈት ቁሳቁሶች ግዥ ጨረታ ይፋ አድርጓል። የጨረታ ሰነድ ከባንኩ ዋና መሥሪያ ቤት፣ ግዥና ፋሲሊቲ አስተዳደር ዲፓርትመንት፣ ብሔራዊ ታወር ህንፃ 7ኛ ፎቅ፣ ራስ አበበ ዳምጠው ጎዳና፣ ኢትዮጵያ ሆቴል አጠገብ በሚገኘው አድራሻ ይገኛል። የጨረታ ሰነድ ዋጋ የማይመለስ የ200 ብር ክፍያ ይጠይቃል። ሰነዱን ለመቀበል የታደሰ የንግድ ፈቃድ፣ የግብር ክፍያ ማረጋገጫ እና የቫት ምዝገባ ማረጋገጫ ማቅረብ ግዴታ ነው። የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ ዋስትና የ50,000 ብር ሲሆን በባንክ ዋስትና ወይም በጥሬ ገንዘብ ክፍያ ትዕዛዝ መሆን አለበት። ጨረታዎች እስከ መስከረም 22 ቀን 2018 ዓ.ም ከቀኑ 10፡00 ሰዓት ድረስ መቅረብ አለባቸው።
English
Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. invites all interested and eligible bidders to participate in the tender for the procurement of Stationery Materials for the 2018/19 budget year. The bid document can be obtained from the Bank's Head Office, Procurement & Facility Administration Department, National Tower Building 7th floor, Ras Abebe Damtew St, Near Ethiopia Hotel, against payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 200.00. To collect the bid document, bidders must present a renewed Trade License, Valid Tax Clearance Certificate, and VAT Registration Certificate. The bid security is Birr 50,000.00 in the form of an unconditional Bank Guarantee or Cash Payment Order (CPO). Bids must be submitted by September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM.
Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. invites all interested and eligible bidders to participate in the tender for the procurement of Stationery Materials for the 2018/19 budget year. The bid document can be obtained from the Bank's Head Office, Procurement & Facility Administration Department, National Tower Building 7th floor, Ras Abebe Damtew St, Near Ethiopia Hotel, against payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 200.00. To collect the bid document, bidders must present a renewed Trade License, Valid Tax Clearance Certificate, and VAT Registration Certificate. The bid security is Birr 50,000.00 in the form of an unconditional Bank Guarantee or Cash Payment Order (CPO). Bids must be submitted by September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM.
ዝርዝሮች · Details
- 💰 የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ · Bid bond: Birr 50,000
- 📄 የሰነድ ዋጋ · Document price: Birr 200
- 📥 ማስረከቢያ · Submit to: Bank Head Office, Procurement & Facility Administration Dep’t, National Tower Building 7th floor, Ras Abebe Damtew St, Near Ethiopia Hotel
- 📅 መከፈቻ · Opening: 2026-09-22 10:15 AM
- ✅ ብቁ ተጫራች · Eligibility: Renewed Trade License, Valid Tax Clearance Certificate, VAT Registration Certificate
አድራሻ · Contact
🏢 Global Bank Ethiopia S.C.
ምንጭ · Source: Public tender notice (via Reporter Tenders)
🔔 ተመሳሳይ ጨረታዎችን በWhatsApp ይቀበሉ
Get tenders like this the moment they publish.