የኢትዮጵያ ቀይ መስቀል ማህበር የሁለት ዓመት የኦዲት አገልግሎት እና የቁሳቁስ አቅርቦት ጨረታ
Ethiopian Red Cross Society Invitation to Bid for Two-Year Audit Service Framework and Supply of Goods
Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS)·📍 Ethiopia
የኢትዮጵያ ቀይ መስቀል ማህበር ለሁለት ዓመት የሂሳብ ኦዲት አገልግሎት እና የተለያዩ እቃዎች አቅርቦት ጨረታ ይጋብዛል። ተመዝጋቢ ጊዜ መስከረም 10/2026 ዓ.ም ነው።
የኢትዮጵያ ቀይ መስቀል ማህበር (ERCS) ብቁ ከሆኑ የኦዲት ድርጅቶች የሁለት ዓመት የማዕቀፍ ስምምነት ለማድረግ የሂሳብ ኦዲት አገልግሎት እና ብቁ ከሆኑ ተጫራቾች የሚከተሉትን እቃዎች ለማቅረብ የታሸገ ጨረታ ይጋብዛል፡- 1) ከሐምሌ 1/2018 ዓ.ም እስከ ሰኔ 30/2020 ዓ.ም (ከጁላይ 8/2026 እስከ ጁላይ 7/2028) የሂሳብ መግለጫዎችን በአለም አቀፍ የኦዲት መስፈርት መሰረት የማጣራት አገልግሎት፣ 2) የERCS አርማ ያለባቸው ቬስት፣ ፓወር ባንክ፣ ዝናብ ኮት፣ ጃንጥላ፣ የቆዳ ቦርሳ እና ሸሚዝ ጨምሮ የተለያዩ እቃዎች ግዥ። ተጫራቾች የጨረታ ሰነዶችን የማይመለስ ክፍያ 500 ብር በመክፈል ከኢትዮጵያ ቀይ መስቀል ማህበር፣ የሰብአዊ አቅርቦት ሰንሰለት ክፍል መቀበል ይችላሉ።
English
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified audit firms for a two-year framework agreement for the provision of statutory audit services, and from eligible and qualified bidders for the supply of the following items: 1) Procurement of annual statutory audit services for the audit of financial statements in accordance with International Auditing Standards for the period from Hamle 1, 2018 E.C. to Sene 30, 2020 E.C. (July 8, 2026 to July 7, 2028), as per the Terms of Reference (TOR); 2) Procurement of various goods including vest, power bank, rain coat, umbrella, leather bag, and shirt with ERCS logo. Interested and eligible bidders may obtain a complete set of bidding documents upon payment of a non-refundable fee of ETB 500 (Five Hundred Birr) per bid. The payment shall be deposited into Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) Account No. 1000000950487 in the name of the Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS). Bidding documents may be collected from the Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS), Humanitarian Supply Chain Department.
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified audit firms for a two-year framework agreement for the provision of statutory audit services, and from eligible and qualified bidders for the supply of the following items: 1) Procurement of annual statutory audit services for the audit of financial statements in accordance with International Auditing Standards for the period from Hamle 1, 2018 E.C. to Sene 30, 2020 E.C. (July 8, 2026 to July 7, 2028), as per the Terms of Reference (TOR); 2) Procurement of various goods including vest, power bank, rain coat, umbrella, leather bag, and shirt with ERCS logo. Interested and eligible bidders may obtain a complete set of bidding documents upon payment of a non-refundable fee of ETB 500 (Five Hundred Birr) per bid. The payment shall be deposited into Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) Account No. 1000000950487 in the name of the Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS). Bidding documents may be collected from the Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS), Humanitarian Supply Chain Department.
ዝርዝሮች · Details
- 📄 የሰነድ ዋጋ · Document price: ETB 500
- 📅 መከፈቻ · Opening: 2026-09-10T02:30
- ✅ ብቁ ተጫራች · Eligibility: Eligible and qualified audit firms and bidders
አድራሻ · Contact
🏢 Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS)
ምንጭ · Source: Public tender notice (via Reporter Tenders)
🔔 ተመሳሳይ ጨረታዎችን በWhatsApp ይቀበሉ
Get tenders like this the moment they publish.