የተሽከርካሪዎች ጎማ እና ባትሪ አቅርቦት ግዥ
Procurement of Vehicle Tyres and Batteries
የኢትዮጵያ ምድር ባቡር ኮርፖሬሽን የተሽከርካሪዎች ጎማ እና ባትሪ አቅርቦት ለመግዛት ከአገር ውስጥ ድርጅቶች ጨረታ ይጠይቃል።
የኢትዮጵያ ምድር ባቡር ኮርፖሬሽን የተሽከርካሪዎች ጎማ እና ባትሪ አቅርቦት ግዥ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል። ተጫራቾች የታደሰ የንግድ ፍቃድ፣ የተጨማሪ እሴት ታክስ፣ በዘርፉ የአቅራቢነት ምዝገባ ሰርተፍኬት፣ የግብር ከፋይ ምዝገባ ሰርተፍኬት (ቲን) እና የታክስ ክሊራንስ ማቅረብ አለባቸው። በሽርክና የሚጫረቱ ከሆነ የመመስረቻ ሰነድ ማቅረብ ይኖርባቸዋል። ርክክቡ የሚፈጸመው በኮርፖሬሽኑ ዋና መስሪያ ቤት ነው። ጨረታው ፀንቶ የሚቆየው ለ30 ቀናት ሲሆን የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ መጠን 63,000 ብር ነው። የጨረታ ማስከበሪያው በሲ.ፒ.ኦ ወይም በቅድመ ሁኔታ ላይ ያልተመሰረተ የባንክ ዋስትና ሆኖ ለ60 ቀናት የሚቆይ መሆን አለበት። ሰነድ ለመግዛት የሚፈልጉ ተጫራቾች በኮርፖሬሽኑ ዋና መ/ቤት በግዥ ክፍል ቢሮ ቁጥር 75 የማይመለስ 1,000 ብር በመክፈል መውሰድ ይችላሉ። ጨረታው የሚዘጋው በ07/01/2019 ዓ.ም ከቀኑ 9፡00 ሰዓት ሲሆን በእለቱ ከሰዓት 9፡30 ይከፈታል። ተጫራቾች ወይም ወኪሎቻቸው በጨረታው አከፋፈት ላይ መገኘት ይችላሉ። የሚቀርበው እቃ በጨረታ ሰነዱ የተገለጹትን መስፈርቶች ማሟላት አለበት። ኮርፖሬሽኑ ጨረታውን ሙሉ በሙሉ ወይም በከፊል የመሰረዝ መብቱ የተጠበቀ ነው።
The Ethiopian Railways Corporation invites bids for the procurement of vehicle tyres and batteries. Bidders must submit a renewed business license, VAT registration, supplier registration certificate in the sector, tax identification number (TIN), and tax clearance. If bidding in partnership, a formation document is required. Delivery will be made at the Corporation's head office. The bid must remain valid for 30 days, and the bid bond is 63,000 birr, which must be a CPO or an unconditional bank guarantee valid for 60 days from bid opening. Interested bidders can purchase the document by paying a non-refundable fee of 1,000 birr at the Procurement Department, Office No. 75, at the Corporation's head office. Bids close on 07/01/2019 E.C. at 9:00 AM and will be opened the same day at 9:30 AM. Bidders or their representatives may attend the opening. The offered goods must meet the specifications in the tender document. The Corporation reserves the right to cancel the tender in whole or in part.
- 💰 የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ · Bid bond: 63,000 ETB
- 📄 የሰነድ ዋጋ · Document price: 1,000 ETB
- 📥 ማስረከቢያ · Submit to: Ethiopian Railways Corporation Head Office, Procurement Department, Office No. 75
- 📅 መከፈቻ · Opening: 2026-09-17T09:30
- ⏳ የጨረታ ጊዜ · Bid validity: 30 days
- ✅ ብቁ ተጫራች · Eligibility: Renewed business license, VAT registration, supplier registration certificate, TIN, tax clearance, partnership formation document if applicable
ምንጭ · Source: Public tender notice (via Reporter Tenders)
🔔 ተመሳሳይ ጨረታዎችን በWhatsApp ይቀበሉ
Get tenders like this the moment they publish.