BinaSmart ዜና 💼 Own a company?
አቅርቦት Supply

የኢትዮጵያ ባንኮች ማህበር የቢሮ እቃዎች ግዥ ጨረታ

Ethiopian Bankers Association Procurement of Office Furniture Tender

Ethiopian Bankers Association·📍 Ethiopia
🗓 Deadline: 2 Sept 2026

የኢትዮጵያ ባንኮች ማህበር አዲስ የተገዛውን ቢሮ ለማስታጠቅ የተለያዩ የቢሮ እቃዎች እና ተዛማጅ አገልግሎቶች ግዥ ለማካሄድ ጨረታ ይጋብዛል።

የኢትዮጵያ ባንኮች ማህበር (EBA) በሴንጋ ጠራ አፍሮ ጀንት ሪል እስቴት 5ኛ ፎቅ ላይ ለሚገኘው አዲስ የተገዛው ቢሮ የተለያዩ የቢሮ እቃዎች እና ተዛማጅ አገልግሎቶች ግዥ ለማካሄድ ፍላጎት ያላቸውን እና ብቁ የሆኑ ተጫራቾችን፣ አቅራቢዎችን እና አምራቾችን ይጋብዛል። የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ ዋስትና (EMD/Bid Bond) ብር 800,000.00 ነው። የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ ዋስትና እና የኮንትራት አይነት ብሔራዊ ተወዳዳሪ ጨረታ (Unit Price) ነው። የጨረታ ቁጥር EBA/EF/004/2026 (Re-bid) ነው። የጨረታ መዝጊያ ቀን መስከረም 02 ቀን 2026 ዓ.ም ሲሆን የመረከቢያ ቦታ ደግሞ በሴንጋ ጠራ አፍሮ ጀንት ሪል እስቴት 5ኛ ፎቅ ላይ የሚገኘው የEBA ቢሮ ነው። የጨረታ ሰነዶች ከነሐሴ 24 ቀን 2026 ዓ.ም ጀምሮ በስራ ሰዓታት ውስጥ በኢትዮጵያ ባንኮች ማህበር፣ መስቀል አደባባይ አንበሳ ህንፃ 3ኛ ፎቅ ላይ በማይመለስ ክፍያ ብር 200.00 (ሁለት መቶ ብር ብቻ) በአዋሽ ባንክ ሂሳብ ቁጥር 01304002416500 በመክፈል መግዛት ይቻላል። የጨረታ ሰነዶችን ለመቀበል የክፍያ ማስረጃ ማቅረብ አስፈላጊ ነው። የታደሰ የንግድ ፈቃድ፣ የግብር ከፋይ መለያ የምስክር ወረቀት እና የተጨማሪ እሴት ታክስ (VAT) ምዝገባ የምስክር ወረቀት ቅጂ ማቅረብ ግዴታ ነው።

English
The Ethiopian Bankers Association (EBA) invites interested and qualified bidders, suppliers, and manufacturers for the procurement of various office furniture and related services to furnish the newly purchased office located around Senga Tera Afro Gent Real Estate, 5th Floor. The bid bond (EMD) amount is Birr 800,000.00. The bid and contract type is National Competitive Bid (Unit Price). The bid number is EBA/EF/004/2026 (Re-bid). The bid closing date is September 02, 2026, and the delivery place is the EBA Office around Senga Tera Afro Gent Real Estate, 5th Floor. Bid documents can be obtained starting from August 24, 2026, during office hours from the Ethiopian Bankers' Association, Meskel Square Lion Building, 3rd Floor, against a non-refundable payment of Birr 200.00 (Two Hundred Birr only) through Awash Bank Account No. 01304002416500 of EBA. Presenting the payment advice is required to collect the bid document. Presenting a copy of a renewed Trade License, Tax Clearance Certificate, and VAT Registration Certificate is mandatory.
ዝርዝሮች · Details
  • 💰 የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ · Bid bond: Birr 800,000.00
  • 📄 የሰነድ ዋጋ · Document price: Birr 200.00
  • 📥 ማስረከቢያ · Submit to: EBA Office around Senga Tera Afro Gent Real Estate 5th Floor
  • 📅 መከፈቻ · Opening: 2026-08-23
  • ✅ ብቁ ተጫራች · Eligibility: Renewed Trade License, Tax Clearance Certificate, and VAT Registration Certificate
አድራሻ · Contact
🏢 Ethiopian Bankers Association
📍 Meskel Square Lion Building, 3rd Floor

ምንጭ · Source: Public tender notice (via Reporter Tenders)

🔔 ተመሳሳይ ጨረታዎችን በWhatsApp ይቀበሉ

Get tenders like this the moment they publish.

Subscribe →