BinaSmart ዜና 💼 Own a company?
አገልግሎት Services

የቡና ባንክ ኤስ.ሲ የውጭ ኦዲተር እና የመልዕክት አገልግሎት ግዥ ጨረታ

Bunna Bank S.C Invitation for Local Competitive Bid for External Auditor and Mail Service

Bunna Bank S.C·📍 Ethiopia
🗓 Deadline: 1 Sept 2026

የቡና ባንክ ኤስ.ሲ የውጭ ኦዲተር እና የመልዕክት አገልግሎት ግዥ ለማድረግ ሁሉንም ፍላጎት ያላቸው ተጫራቾችን ይጋብዛል። ጨረታው በሴፕቴምበር 01፣ 2026 ይከፈታል።

የቡና ባንክ ኤስ.ሲ (BB) ሁሉም ፍላጎት ያላቸው እና ብቁ ተጫራቾች ለሚከተሉት እቃዎች አቅርቦት እንዲሳተፉ ይጋብዛል፡- 1. የውጭ ኦዲተር ሹመት - የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ ዋጋ 50,000 ብር፣ የጨረታ መዝጊያ ቀን ሴፕቴምበር 01፣ 2026 ጠዋት 10:00፣ የጨረታ መክፈቻ ቀን ሴፕቴምበር 01፣ 2026 ጠዋት 10:30። 2. የመልዕክት አገልግሎት - የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ ዋጋ 10,000 ብር፣ የጨረታ መዝጊያ ቀን ሴፕቴምበር 01፣ 2026 ጠዋት 10:30፣ የጨረታ መክፈቻ ቀን ሴፕቴምበር 01፣ 2026 ጠዋት 11:00። ሙሉ የጨረታ ሰነዶች ከግዥ ዳይሬክቶሬት ቢሮ፣ በቢቢ ዋና መሥሪያ ቤት፣ 5ኛ ፎቅ (ቦሌ መንገድ ከወሎ ሰፈር ክብ ቅርጽ አጠገብ) የማይመለስ ክፍያ 300 ብር በመክፈል ከኦገስት 10፣ 2026 እስከ ኦገስት 31፣ 2026 በስራ ሰዓት ከሰኞ እስከ አርብ ከጠዋት 8:00 እስከ 12:00 እና ከቀኑ 1:00 እስከ 5:00፣ ቅዳሜ ከጠዋት 8:00 እስከ 12:00 ማግኘት ይቻላል። በተጨማሪም ድህረ ገጻችን www.bunnabanksc.com->media->tenders->browse tenders->Purchase Item->Bid now->Registration on free forms->Attached scanned copy/photo of payment slip በመጠቀም መግዛት ይቻላል። ጨረታው በሰነዶቹ ውስጥ በተጠቀሰው መሠረት በባንክ ማስከበሪያ ወይም በሲፒኦ መልክ በማይቀለበስ ሁኔታ መቅረብ አለበት። የጨረታ መክፈቻ በቦርድ ክፍል በተጫራቾች ወይም በህጋዊ ተወካዮቻቸው ፊት ይካሄዳል። ባንኩ ጨረታውን ሙሉ በሙሉ ወይም በከፊል የመቀበል ወይም የመሰረዝ መብቱ የተጠበቀ ነው።

English
Bunna Bank S.C (BB) invites all interested and eligible bidders for the supply of the following items: 1. Appointment of External Auditor - Bid bond amount 50,000 birr, bid closing date September 01, 2026 at 10:00 AM, bid opening date September 01, 2026 at 10:30 AM. 2. Mail Service - Bid bond amount 10,000 birr, bid closing date September 01, 2026 at 10:30 AM, bid opening date September 01, 2026 at 11:00 AM. A complete set of bidding documents can be obtained from the Procurement Directorate office at BB's Head Office, 5th floor (around Bole road next to Wello Sefer roundabout) upon payment of a non-refundable fee of 300 birr deposited to Account No 1019601000609 at Bunna Bank branch, from August 10, 2026 to August 31, 2026 during office hours Monday to Friday 8:00 AM - 12:00 AM and 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM, and Saturday 8:00 AM - 12:00 AM. Alternatively, use our website: www.bunnabanksc.com->media->tenders->browse tenders->Purchase Item->Bid now->Registration on free forms->Attached scanned copy/photo of payment slip. Bids must be accompanied by an unconditional bid security in the form of an unconditional bank guarantee or CPO from recognized financial institutions. Bid opening will be held as per the stated schedule at the board room in the presence of bidders or their legal representatives. The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject fully or partially at its own discretion.
ዝርዝሮች · Details
  • 💰 የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ · Bid bond: 50,000.00 (External Auditor), 10,000.00 (Mail Service)
  • 📄 የሰነድ ዋጋ · Document price: 300 birr (non-refundable)
  • 📥 ማስረከቢያ · Submit to: Procurement Directorate, BB's Head Office, 5th floor (around Bole road next to Wello Sefer roundabout)
  • 📅 መከፈቻ · Opening: 2026-09-01
  • ✅ ብቁ ተጫራች · Eligibility: Interested and eligible bidders
አድራሻ · Contact
🏢 Bunna Bank S.C
📞 011-158-08-69/0111-26-21-44
📍 Head Office, 5th floor, Bole road next to Wello Sefer roundabout
🔗 www.bunnabanksc.com

ምንጭ · Source: Public tender notice (via Reporter Tenders)

🔔 ተመሳሳይ ጨረታዎችን በWhatsApp ይቀበሉ

Get tenders like this the moment they publish.

Subscribe →