ብርሃን ባንክ ኤስ.ሲ. የራውተር እና ስዊች ግዢ ጨረታ
Berhan Bank S.C. Tender for Procurement of Routers and Switches
Berhan Bank S.C. Supply Chain and Contract Management Department·📍 Ethiopia
ብርሃን ባንክ ኤስ.ሲ. ለራውተር እና ስዊች ግዢ ጨረታ ይጋብዛል። ጨረታው በአራት ሎቶች የተከፈለ ሲሆን የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ መጠን ከ35,000 እስከ 130,000 ብር ነው።
ብርሃን ባንክ ኤስ.ሲ. የሚከተሉትን እቃዎች ለግዢ ጨረታ ይጋብዛል፡- ሎት I: Extranet Edge Router (5) - የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ 130,000 ብር፤ ሎት II: Internet Router (2) - 35,000 ብር፤ ሎት III: Core Switch (2) - 80,000 ብር፤ ሎት IV: DMZ Switch (2) - 80,000 ብር። በሁሉም ሎቶች ለመሳተፍ የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ 300,000 ብር ነው። የጨረታ ሰነድ ከባንኩ የአቅርቦት ሰንሰለት እና ኮንትራት አስተዳደር ክፍል (WOMSADCO ህንጻ, 2ኛ ፎቅ) የማይመለስ ክፍያ 575 ብር በመክፈል ማግኘት ይቻላል። ጨረታው በቴክኒክ እና በፋይናንሺያል ማህተም ተለይቶ በጨረታ ሳጥን ውስጥ መጣል አለበት። የጨረታ መክፈቻ በሴፕቴምበር 9/2026 ቀን በWOMSADCO ህንጻ 2ኛ ፎቅ ላይ ይካሄዳል።
English
Berhan Bank S.C. invites eligible bidders for the procurement of the following goods: Lot I: Extranet Edge Router (5) - Bid bond 130,000 Birr; Lot II: Internet Router (2) - 35,000 Birr; Lot III: Core Switch (2) - 80,000 Birr; Lot IV: DMZ Switch (2) - 80,000 Birr. For participation in all lots, the bid bond is 300,000 Birr. Bid documents can be obtained from the Supply Chain and Contract Management Department (WOMSADCO building, 2nd floor) upon payment of a non-refundable fee of 575 Birr. Bids must be submitted in separate sealed technical and financial proposals in the bid box. Bid opening will be held on September 9, 2026, at the WOMSADCO building, 2nd floor.
Berhan Bank S.C. invites eligible bidders for the procurement of the following goods: Lot I: Extranet Edge Router (5) - Bid bond 130,000 Birr; Lot II: Internet Router (2) - 35,000 Birr; Lot III: Core Switch (2) - 80,000 Birr; Lot IV: DMZ Switch (2) - 80,000 Birr. For participation in all lots, the bid bond is 300,000 Birr. Bid documents can be obtained from the Supply Chain and Contract Management Department (WOMSADCO building, 2nd floor) upon payment of a non-refundable fee of 575 Birr. Bids must be submitted in separate sealed technical and financial proposals in the bid box. Bid opening will be held on September 9, 2026, at the WOMSADCO building, 2nd floor.
ዝርዝሮች · Details
- 💰 የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ · Bid bond: 130,000 (Lot I), 35,000 (Lot II), 80,000 (Lot III), 80,000 (Lot IV), 300,000 (All lots)
- 📄 የሰነድ ዋጋ · Document price: 575 Birr (non-refundable)
- 📥 ማስረከቢያ · Submit to: Supply Chain and Contract Management Department, WOMSADCO building, 2nd floor
- 📅 መከፈቻ · Opening: 2026-09-09 10:30 AM
- ✅ ብቁ ተጫራች · Eligibility: Trade license, tax registration, VAT certificate, bid bond, past experience testimonies
አድራሻ · Contact
🏢 Berhan Bank S.C. Supply Chain and Contract Management Department
📞 011 663 2097 / 011 650 7422
📍 WOMSADCO building, 2nd floor, Bole overpass bridge
ምንጭ · Source: Public tender notice (via Reporter Tenders)
🔔 ተመሳሳይ ጨረታዎችን በWhatsApp ይቀበሉ
Get tenders like this the moment they publish.