የአማራ ባንክ አዲስ የአገልግሎት ግዥ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ
Amhara Bank SC Invitation to National Competitive Bid for Services
የአማራ ባንክ አክሲዮን ማኅበር ለሚከተሉት የአገልግሎት ዓይነቶች ሁሉንም ፍላጎት ያላቸው ተጫራቾች እንዲሳተፉ ይጋብዛል። ጨረታው የሚከፈተው በሶስት ሎቶች ሲሆን የኔትወርክ ጭነት፣ የኤሌክትሪክ መኪና እና የቤት ውስጥ መገልገያ ዕቃዎችን ያካትታል።
የአማራ ባንክ አክሲዮን ማኅበር ለሚከተሉት የአገልግሎት ዓይነቶች ሁሉንም ፍላጎት ያላቸው እና ብቁ የሆኑ ተጫራቾች እንዲሳተፉ ይጋብዛል። ጨረታው በሶስት ሎቶች የተከፈለ ሲሆን እነዚህም፡- ሎት I፡ የኔትወርክ ጭነት ሥራ (set)፣ ሎት II፡ የኤሌክትሪክ መኪና (1)፣ ሎት III፡ ማቀዝቀዣ (7)፣ የልብስ ማጠቢያ ማሽን (7)፣ ቴሌቪዥን (7) እና ስማርት ስልክ (35) ናቸው። የጨረታ ሰነድ ከሴፕቴምበር 3, 2026 ጀምሮ በአማራ ባንክ ዋና መሥሪያ ቤት፣ ORDA ህንፃ፣ 20ኛ ፎቅ (ለጋሃር አካባቢ) በሚገኘው የግዥ እና ፋሲሊቲ ማኔጅመንት ዳይሬክቶሬት ቢሮ በስራ ሰዓት ቀርቦ ለመግዛት ይቻላል። የጨረታ ሰነድ ዋጋ ለእያንዳንዱ ሎት 500 ብር ሲሆን ተመላሽ የማይሆን ነው። ጨረታው በሴፕቴምበር 18, 2026 ይዘጋል።
Amhara Bank SC invites all interested and eligible bidders to participate in the bid for the underlisted services. The bid is divided into three lots: Lot I: Network installation work (set), Lot II: Electric vehicle (1), Lot III: Refrigerator (7), Washing machine (7), Television (7), and Smart phone (35). Bid documents can be obtained starting from September 3, 2026, from the Procurement and Facility Management Directorate office located at Amhara Bank Head Office, ORDA Tower, 20th floor (Around Legahar) during office hours. The bid document price is Birr 500.00 (Five Hundred Birr) for each lot, which is non-refundable. The bid closes on September 18, 2026.
- 💰 የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ · Bid bond: 100,000.00 ETB (Lot I), 200,000.00 ETB (Lot II), 100,000.00 ETB (Lot III) - CPO or Unconditional Bank Guarantee with validity not less than 120 days from bid opening
- 📄 የሰነድ ዋጋ · Document price: 500.00 ETB per lot
- 📥 ማስረከቢያ · Submit to: Procurement Division, Amhara Bank Head Office, ORDA Tower, 20th floor (Around Legahar)
- 📅 መከፈቻ · Opening: 2026-09-18
- ⏳ የጨረታ ጊዜ · Bid validity: 120 days from bid opening
- ✅ ብቁ ተጫራች · Eligibility: Renewed trade license, tax clearance certificate, VAT registration certificate
ምንጭ · Source: Public tender notice (via Reporter Tenders)
🔔 ተመሳሳይ ጨረታዎችን በWhatsApp ይቀበሉ
Get tenders like this the moment they publish.