የአማራ ባንክ አ.መ.የ. ለሚከተሉት አገልግሎቶች ጨረታ ይጋብዛል
Amhara Bank SC Invites Bidders for the Following Services
የአማራ ባንክ አ.መ.የ. የተለያዩ የጽህፈት መሳሪያዎች፣ የፕሪንተር እና ኮፒየር ቶነር፣ የባንክ ቅጽ ህትመት እና የኔትወርክ መጫኛ ቁሳቁሶች አቅርቦት ለሚፈልጉ አቅራቢዎች ጨረታ ይጋብዛል።
የአማራ ባንክ አ.መ.የ. ለሚከተሉት አገልግሎቶች ሀገር አቀፍ ተወዳዳሪ ጨረታ ይጋብዛል። ጨረታው በሎቶች የተከፈለ ሲሆን እያንዳንዱ ሎት የራሱ የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ ይጠይቃል። ሎት I፡ የተለያዩ የጽህፈት መሳሪያዎች (የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ 300,000 ብር)፤ ሎት II፡ የተለያዩ የፕሪንተር እና ኮፒየር ቶነሮች (የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ 200,000 ብር)፤ ሎት III፡ የተለያዩ የባንክ ቅጾች ህትመት (የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ 200,000 ብር)፤ ሎት IV፡ የኔትወርክ መጫኛ ቁሳቁሶች (የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ 100,000 ብር)። የጨረታ ሰነድ ከነሐሴ 19፣ 2026 ጀምሮ በአማራ ባንክ ዋና መሥሪያ ቤት፣ ORDA ህንፃ፣ 20ኛ ፎቅ (ለጋሃር አካባቢ) በሚገኘው የግዥና ፋሲሊቲ አስተዳደር ዳይሬክቶሬት ቢሮ በስራ ሰዓት በመገኘት ለእያንዳንዱ ሎት 500 ብር በመክፈል መግዛት ይቻላል። ጨረታው የሚዘጋው በመስከረም 02፣ 2026 ሲሆን ለእያንዳንዱ ሎት የተለያየ የመዝጊያ ሰዓት ተይዟል። ጨረታው የሚከፈተውም በዚሁ ቀን ነው። ተጫራቾች የታደሰ የንግድ ፈቃድ፣ የግብር ክፍያ ማረጋገጫ እና የቫት ምዝገባ የምስክር ወረቀት ቅጂ ማቅረብ አለባቸው። የጨረታ ማስከበሪያው ከጨረታ መክፈቻ ቀን ጀምሮ ቢያንስ ለ120 ቀናት የሚተካከል ሲፒኦ ወይም በአማራ ባንክ ስም የተሰጠ ቅድመ ሁኔታ የሌለው የባንክ ዋስትና መሆን አለበት። ከተወሰነው ሰዓት በኋላ የሚደርሱ ጨረታዎች በራስ-ሰር ውድቅ ይሆናሉ።
Amhara Bank SC invites all interested and eligible bidders to participate in a National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the following services. The bid is divided into lots, each with its own bid security requirement. Lot I: Different stationery items (bid security 300,000 Birr); Lot II: Different types of printer and copier toners (bid security 200,000 Birr); Lot III: Different types of bank format printing (bid security 200,000 Birr); Lot IV: Network installation materials (bid security 100,000 Birr). Bid documents can be obtained starting from August 19, 2026, from the Procurement and Facility Management Directorate office located at Amhara Bank Head Office, ORDA Tower, 20th floor (around Legahar), upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 500.00 for each lot, deposited at Amhara Bank S.C, Addis Ababa Branch Head Office Ground floor during office hours. The bid closing date is September 02, 2026, with different closing times for each lot. Bids will be opened on the same day. Bidders must present a copy of a renewed trade license, tax clearance certificate, and VAT registration certificate. The bid security must be in the form of a CPO or an unconditional bank guarantee with a validity period of not less than 120 days from the date of bid opening, in favor of Amhara Bank S.C. Bids received after the closing time will be automatically rejected.
- 💰 የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ · Bid bond: 300,000.00 (Lot I), 200,000.00 (Lot II), 200,000.00 (Lot III), 100,000.00 (Lot IV)
- 📄 የሰነድ ዋጋ · Document price: 500.00 Birr per lot
- 📥 ማስረከቢያ · Submit to: Amhara Bank Head Office, ORDA Tower, 20th floor (Around Legahar)
- 📅 መከፈቻ · Opening: 2026-09-02
- ⏳ የጨረታ ጊዜ · Bid validity: Not less than 120 days from date of bid opening
- ✅ ብቁ ተጫራች · Eligibility: Renewed trade license, tax clearance certificate, and VAT registration certificate
ምንጭ · Source: Public tender notice (via Reporter Tenders)
🔔 ተመሳሳይ ጨረታዎችን በWhatsApp ይቀበሉ
Get tenders like this the moment they publish.