የአማራ ባንክ ኤስ.ሲ የሱፐርማይክሮ ኤንተርፕራይዝ ሰርቨር ክላስተር እና ጂፒዩ-ኢነብልድ ኤአይ ሰርቨሮች ግዥ ጨረታ
Amhara Bank S.C. Invitation to Local Competitive Bid for Supermicro Enterprise Server Cluster and GPU-Enabled AI Servers
የአማራ ባንክ ኤስ.ሲ ለሁለት ሎቶች የሱፐርማይክሮ ኤንተርፕራይዝ ሰርቨር ክላስተር ከቪኤምዋሬ ክላውድ ፋውንዴሽን እና ጂፒዩ-ኢነብልድ ኤአይ ሰርቨሮች ግዥ የሀገር ውስጥ ተወዳዳሪ ጨረታ ይፋ አድርጓል። ጨረታው መስከረም 23 ቀን 2026 ዓ.ም ይዘጋል።
የአማራ ባንክ ኤስ.ሲ ሁሉም ፍላጎት ያላቸው ብቁ ተጫራቾች እንዲሳተፉ በመጋበዝ የሚከተሉትን ዝርዝሮች ይፋ አድርጓል። ጨረታ ቁጥር ABa/PFMD/LCB/035/2026 ሲሆን ሁለት ሎቶችን ያካትታል፡- ሎት I፡ ሱፐርማይክሮ ኤንተርፕራይዝ ሰርቨር ክላስተር ከቪኤምዋሬ ክላውድ ፋውንዴሽን ጋር፣ የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ ድምር 3,500,000.00 ብር። ሎት II፡ ጂፒዩ-ኢነብልድ ኤአይ ሰርቨሮች፣ የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ ድምር 1,500,000.00 ብር። የጨረታ ሰነድ ከመስከረም 2 ቀን 2026 ጀምሮ በአማራ ባንክ ዋና መሥሪያ ቤት፣ ኦርዳ ታወር፣ 20ኛ ፎቅ (ለገሃር አካባቢ) በሚገኘው የግዥና ፋሲሊቲ ዳይሬክቶሬት ቢሮ የማይመለስ ክፍያ ብር 500 (አምስት መቶ ብር ብቻ) ለእያንዳንዱ ሎት በመክፈል መግዛት ይቻላል። ክፍያው በአማራ ባንክ ኤስ.ሲ፣ አዲስ አበባ ቅርንጫፍ፣ ዋና መሥሪያ ቤት መሬት ወለል ላይ በስራ ሰዓት (ከሰኞ እስከ አርብ ከጠዋት 8፡00 እስከ ቀትር 12፡00 እና ከቀትር 1፡00 እስከ 5፡00 ሰዓት፣ ቅዳሜ ከጠዋት 8፡00 እስከ 12፡00) መደረግ አለበት። ጨረታው በሲፒኦ ወይም በባንክ ዋስትና መልክ የሚቀርብ የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ ሲሆን የሚመለስ እና በአማራ ባንክ ኤስ.ሲ ስም የሚወጣ፣ ከጨረታ መክፈቻ ቀን ጀምሮ ቢያንስ ለ150 ቀናት የሚተካከል የሆነ መሆን አለበት። ተጫራቾች የታሸጉ የጨረታ ሰነዶችን ከላይ በተጠቀሰው አድራሻ፣ ቀንና ሰዓት ማቅረብ አለባቸው። ከመዝጊያ ሰዓት በኋላ የደረሱ ጨረታዎች በራስ-ሰር ውድቅ ይሆናሉ። የጨረታ መክፈቻ ተጫራቾች ወይም ህጋዊ ተወካዮቻቸው በተጠቀሰው ቀን፣ ሰዓትና ቦታ በመገኘት ሊከታተሉት ይችላሉ። የታደሰ የንግድ ፈቃድ፣ የግብር ከፋይ መለያ እና የተጨማሪ እሴት ታክስ ምዝገባ የምስክር ወረቀት ቅጂ ማቅረብ ግዴታ ነው። ተጨማሪ መረጃ ከባንኩ የግዥ ክፍል ስልክ ቁጥር +251-11-558-29-05/44 በመደወል ማግኘት ይቻላል።
Amhara Bank S.C. invites all interested eligible bidders to participate in the bid as per the following details. Tender Ref. No: ABa/PFMD/LCB/035/2026, comprising two lots: Lot I: Supermicro Enterprise Server Cluster with VMware Cloud Foundation, bid bond amount 3,500,000.00 Birr. Lot II: GPU-Enabled AI Servers, bid bond amount 1,500,000.00 Birr. Bid documents can be obtained starting September 02, 2026 from the Procurement and Facility Directorate office at Amhara Bank Head Office, ORDA TOWER, 20th floor (Around Legahar) upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 500 (Five Hundred Birr only) for each lot, deposited at Amhara Bank S.C, Addis Ababa Branch, Head Office ground floor during office hours (Monday to Friday 8:00-12:00 A.M, 1:00-5:00 P.M and Saturday 8:00-12:00 A.M). The bid shall be accompanied by a refundable bid bond in the form of CPO or Unconditional Bank Guarantee in favor of Amhara Bank S.C. with a validity period of not less than 150 days from the bid opening date. Bidders should submit sealed bid documents to the address, date and time specified above. Bids received after the closing time will be automatically rejected. Bid opening shall be held in the presence of bidders and/or their legal representatives who wish to attend on the mentioned date, time and place. Presentation of a copy of renewed Trade license, Tax clearance certificate, and VAT registration certificate is a must. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from the Bank's Procurement Division, Tel. +251-11-558-29-05/44.
- 💰 የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ · Bid bond: Lot I: 3,500,000.00 Birr; Lot II: 1,500,000.00 Birr
- 📄 የሰነድ ዋጋ · Document price: Birr 500 per lot
- 📥 ማስረከቢያ · Submit to: Procurement and Facility Directorate, Amhara Bank Head Office, ORDA TOWER, 20th floor (Around Legahar)
- 📅 መከፈቻ · Opening: 2026-09-23
- ⏳ የጨረታ ጊዜ · Bid validity: Not less than 150 days from bid opening date
- ✅ ብቁ ተጫራች · Eligibility: Renewed trade license, tax clearance certificate, and VAT registration certificate
ምንጭ · Source: Public tender notice (via Reporter Tenders)
🔔 ተመሳሳይ ጨረታዎችን በWhatsApp ይቀበሉ
Get tenders like this the moment they publish.