BinaSmart ዜና 💼 Own a company?
ግንባታ Construction

የአማራ ባንክ ዋና መሥሪያ ቤት አጥር እና ቦታ ማጽዳት ሥራ ጨረታ

Amhara Bank Head Office Fence and Site Clearance Work Tender

Amhara Bank S.C.·📍 Ethiopia
🗓 Deadline: 4 Sept 2026

የአማራ ባንክ አ.ማ ዋና መሥሪያ ቤት አጥር እና ቦታ ማጽዳት ሥራን ለመስራት ብቁ ተጫራቾችን ይጋብዛል። የጨረታ ሰነድ ከኦርዳ ታወር 20ኛ ፎቅ በ500 ብር ይገኛል።

የአማራ ባንክ አ.ማ ዋና መሥሪያ ቤት አጥር እና ቦታ ማጽዳት ሥራን ለመስራት ሁሉንም ፍላጎት ያላቸው ብቁ ተጫራቾች እንዲሳተፉ ይጋብዛል። የጨረታ ሰነድ ከነሐሴ 22, 2026 ጀምሮ በአማራ ባንክ ዋና መሥሪያ ቤት፣ ኦርዳ ታወር፣ 20ኛ ፎቅ (ለገሃር አካባቢ) በሚገኘው የግዥና ፋሲሊቲ ዳይሬክቶሬት ቢሮ የማይመለስ ክፍያ ብር 500 (አምስት መቶ ብር) በመክፈል መግዛት ይቻላል። ክፍያው በአማራ ባንክ አ.ማ፣ አዲስ አበባ ቅርንጫፍ፣ ዋና መሥሪያ ቤት መሬት ወለል ላይ በስራ ሰዓት (ከሰኞ እስከ ዓርብ 8፡00-12፡00 እና 1፡00-5፡00፣ ቅዳሜ 8፡00-12፡00) ይከፈላል። ጨረታው የማይመለስ የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ ብር 300,000 (ሦስት መቶ ሺህ ብር) በሲፒኦ ወይም በባንክ ዋስትና መልክ በአማራ ባንክ አ.ማ ስም ከጨረታ መክፈቻ ቀን ጀምሮ ቢያንስ ለ120 ቀናት የሚቆይ መሆን አለበት። ተጫራቾች የታሸጉ የጨረታ ሰነዶችን ከላይ በተጠቀሰው አድራሻ፣ ቀንና ሰዓት ማቅረብ አለባቸው። ከመዝጊያ ሰዓት በኋላ የደረሱ ጨረታዎች በራስ-ሰር ይጥላሉ። የጨረታ መክፈቻ ተጫራቾች ወይም ህጋዊ ተወካዮች በተጠቀሰው ቀን፣ ሰዓትና ቦታ በመገኘት ይካሄዳል። የታደሰ የንግድ ፈቃድ፣ የግብር ክፍያ ማረጋገጫ፣ የቫት ምዝገባ ማረጋገጫ፣ ዜግነት ኢትዮጵያዊ መሆን፣ የታደሰ ጂሲ-5 ወይም ቢሲ-5 የተረጋገጠ እና በፌዴራል የግዥ ኤጀንሲ ያልታገደ መሆን ግዴታ ነው። ተጫራቾች ተጨማሪ መረጃ ከባንኩ የግዥ ዲፓርትመንት ቢሮ ስልክ +251-11-558-29-05/44-91 በመደወል ማግኘት ይችላሉ።

English
Amhara Bank S.C. invites all interested eligible bidders to participate in the bid for the Head Office fence and site clearance work. Bid documents can be obtained starting August 22, 2026, from the Procurement and Facility Directorate office at Amhara Bank Head Office, ORDA TOWER, 20th floor (around Legahar), upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 500 (Five Hundred Birr) by depositing at Amhara Bank S.C., Addis Ababa Branch, Head Office ground floor during office hours (Monday to Friday 8:00-12:00 A.M, 1:00-5:00 P.M and Saturday 8:00-12:00 A.M). The bid shall be accompanied by a refundable bid bond (security bond) of Birr 300,000 (Three Hundred Thousand Birr) in the form of CPO or Unconditional Bank Guarantee in favor of Amhara Bank S.C. with a validity period not less than 120 days from the date of bid opening. Bidders should submit sealed bid documents to the address, date, and time specified above. Bids received after the closing time will be automatically rejected. Bid opening shall be held in the presence of bidders and/or their legal representatives who wish to attend on the above-mentioned date, time, and place. Presentation of a copy of renewed Trade license, Tax clearance certificate, VAT registration certificate, Nationality must be Ethiopia, renewed GC-5 or BC-5 certified, and not debarred by FPPA is a must. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from the office of the Bank’s Procurement Division, Tel. +251-11-558-29-05/44-91. The Bank reserves the right to reject all or part of the bids.
ዝርዝሮች · Details
  • 💰 የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ · Bid bond: Birr 300,000 (Three Hundred Thousand Birr) in the form of CPO or Unconditional Bank Guarantee in favor of Amhara Bank S.C. with validity period not less than 120 days from the date of bid opening
  • 📄 የሰነድ ዋጋ · Document price: Birr 500 (Five Hundred Birr) non-refundable
  • 📥 ማስረከቢያ · Submit to: Amhara Bank Head Office, ORDA TOWER, 20th floor (Around Legahar)
  • 📅 መከፈቻ · Opening: 2026-09-04 at 3:00 PM
  • ⏳ የጨረታ ጊዜ · Bid validity: Not less than 120 days from the date of bid opening
  • ✅ ብቁ ተጫራች · Eligibility: Renewed Trade license, Tax clearance certificate, VAT registration certificate, Nationality must be Ethiopia, renewed GC-5 or BC-5 certified, and not debarred by FPPA
አድራሻ · Contact
🏢 Amhara Bank S.C.
📞 +251-11-558-29-05/44-91
📍 Amhara Bank Head Office, ORDA TOWER, 20th floor (Around Legahar)

ምንጭ · Source: Public tender notice (via Reporter Tenders)

🔔 ተመሳሳይ ጨረታዎችን በWhatsApp ይቀበሉ

Get tenders like this the moment they publish.

Subscribe →