BinaSmart ዜና 💼 Own a company?
አቅርቦት Supply

የአባይ ባንክ የተለያዩ እቃዎች አቅርቦት ጨረታ

Abay Bank Tender for Supply of Various Items

Abay Bank S.C·📍 Ethiopia
🗓 Deadline: 17 Sept 2026

አባይ ባንክ የተለያዩ መለዋወጫ እቃዎችን እና የፍቃድ እድሳት አገልግሎቶችን ለማቅረብ ለሚፈልጉ ተጫራቾች ጨረታ ይጋብዛል። ጨረታው በሁለት ሎቶች የተከፈለ ሲሆን የጨረታ ሰነድ ከመስከረም 2 ቀን 2026 ዓ.ም ጀምሮ መግዛት ይቻላል።

አባይ ባንክ ለሚከተሉት እቃዎች አቅርቦት ሁሉንም ፍላጎት ያላቸው እና ብቁ ተጫራቾችን ይጋብዛል፡- ሎት 1፡ የተለያዩ መለዋወጫ እቃዎች - ሎት 1.1፡ የተለያዩ የኮምፒውተር እና ተዛማጅ መለዋወጫ እቃዎች (የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ 50,000 ብር) - ሎት 1.2፡ የተለያዩ የጄነሬተር እና የኖት መቁጠሪያ መለዋወጫ እቃዎች (የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ 70,000 ብር) ሎት 2፡ የተለያዩ ፍቃድ እድሳት - ሎት 2.1፡ Tenable Vulnerability Management ፍቃድ እድሳት (የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ 500,000 ብር) - ሎት 2.2፡ IBM QRadar SIEM እና SOAR ሲስተም ፍቃድ እድሳት (የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ 500,000 ብር) የታደሰ የንግድ ፍቃድ፣ የግብር ክፍያ ማረጋገጫ እና የተጨማሪ እሴት ታክስ (VAT) ምዝገባ ማረጋገጫ ቅጂ ማቅረብ ግዴታ ነው። የጨረታ ሰነድ ከመስከረም 2 ቀን 2026 ዓ.ም ጀምሮ በአባይ ባንክ ዋና መሥሪያ ቤት፣ ዘቀዋል ኮምፕሌክስ ህንፃ፣ 8ኛ ፎቅ (በባምቢስ አካባቢ) በሚገኘው የግዥ እና ንብረት አስተዳደር ክፍል ቢሮ በስራ ሰዓታት ውስጥ በመገኘት ለእያንዳንዱ ሎት የማይመለስ ክፍያ 250 ብር (ተጨማሪ እሴት ታክስ እና የአገልግሎት ክፍያን ጨምሮ) በመክፈል መግዛት ይቻላል። የጨረታ ማስከበሪያው በሌላ የሀገር ውስጥ ባንክ የተሰጠ ቅድመ ሁኔታ የሌለው እና የማይሻር የባንክ ዋስትና ወይም በማንኛውም የሀገር ውስጥ ባንክ የተሰጠ የጥሬ ገንዘብ ክፍያ ማዘዣ (C.P.O) መሆን አለበት። የጨረታ ሰነዶች በጨረታ መዝጊያ ቀን ከጠዋቱ 2፡00 ሰዓት በፊት መቅረብ አለባቸው።

English
Abay Bank invites all interested and eligible bidders to participate in the tender for the supply of the following items: Lot 1: Different Spare Parts - Lot 1.1: Different Computer & Related Spare parts (Bid Security: 50,000 Birr) - Lot 1.2: Different Generator & Note Counting Spare parts (Bid Security: 70,000 Birr) Lot 2: Different License Renewal - Lot 2.1: Tenable Vulnerability Management License Renewal (Bid Security: 500,000 Birr) - Lot 2.2: IBM QRadar SIEM and SOAR Systems License Renewal (Bid Security: 500,000 Birr) Presentation of a copy of renewed Trade license, Tax clearance certificate, and VAT registration certificate is mandatory. Bid documents shall be obtained starting from September 2, 2026, from the office of Procurement and Property Management Department located at Abay Bank Head Office, Zequal Complex Building, 8th floor (Around Bambis or In front of Bambis NOC Fuel station) upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 250.00 (Two Hundred Fifty Birr Only) including 15% VAT and service charge for each lot by depositing at Abay Bank S.C, Main Branch Head Office Ground floor during office hours (Monday to Friday 8:00-12:00 A.M, 1:00-5:00 P.M and Saturday 8:00-12:00 A.M). The bid security shall be submitted in the form of Unconditional & Irrevocable Bank Guarantee issued by another local Bank with validity period not less than 120 days from the date of bid opening or Cashier's Payment Order (C.P.O) issued by any local Bank. Bid documents must be deposited before the closing date and time.
ዝርዝሮች · Details
  • 💰 የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ · Bid bond: Lot 1.1: 50,000 Birr; Lot 1.2: 70,000 Birr; Lot 2.1: 500,000 Birr; Lot 2.2: 500,000 Birr
  • 📄 የሰነድ ዋጋ · Document price: 250 Birr per lot (non-refundable, including 15% VAT and service charge)
  • 📥 ማስረከቢያ · Submit to: Procurement and Property Management Department, Abay Bank Head Office, Zequal Complex Building, 8th floor
  • 📅 መከፈቻ · Opening: 2026-09-17
  • ⏳ የጨረታ ጊዜ · Bid validity: Not less than 120 days from bid opening date
  • ✅ ብቁ ተጫራች · Eligibility: Renewed trade license, tax clearance certificate, and VAT registration certificate
አድራሻ · Contact
🏢 Abay Bank S.C
📍 Zequal Complex Building, 8th floor, Around Bambis or In front of Bambis NOC Fuel station, Addis Ababa

ምንጭ · Source: Public tender notice (via Reporter Tenders)

🔔 ተመሳሳይ ጨረታዎችን በWhatsApp ይቀበሉ

Get tenders like this the moment they publish.

Subscribe →