BinaSmart ዜና 💼 Own a company?
አቅርቦት Supply

የአባይ ባንክ የቁሳቁስ አቅርቦት ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ

Abay Bank Invitation to Bid for Supply of Items

Abay Bank S.C·📍 Ethiopia
🗓 Deadline: 3 Sept 2026

የአባይ ባንክ ለሶስት ሎቶች (Enterprise Software Licenses፣ QR Scanner Stand፣ Digital Signage) አቅርቦት ጨረታ ይፋ አድርጓል። ፍላጎት ያላቸው ተጫራቾች በተወሰነ ጊዜ ውስጥ የጨረታ ሰነድ መግዛት እና ማስገባት አለባቸው።

የአባይ ባንክ ሁሉም ፍላጎት ያላቸው እና ብቁ ተጫራቾች የሚከተሉትን ዕቃዎች ለማቅረብ እንዲሳተፉ ይጋብዛል። ሎት 1፡ Enterprise Software Licenses (የቢድ ማስከበሪያ 200,000 ብር)፣ ሎት 2፡ QR Scanner Stand (የቢድ ማስከበሪያ 200,000 ብር)፣ ሎት 3፡ Supply and Installation of Digital Signage (የቢድ ማስከበሪያ 50,000 ብር)። የታደሰ የንግድ ፈቃድ፣ የግብር ክፍያ ማረጋገጫ እና የቫት ምዝገባ ማረጋገጫ ቅጂ ማቅረብ ግዴታ ነው። የጨረታ ሰነድ ከነሐሴ 19፣ 2026 ጀምሮ በአባይ ባንክ ዋና መሥሪያ ቤት፣ ዘኩዓል ኮምፕሌክስ ህንፃ፣ 8ኛ ፎቅ (በባምቢስ አካባቢ) በሚገኘው የግዥ እና ንብረት አስተዳደር ዲፓርትመንት ቢሮ በማይመለስ ክፍያ 250 ብር (ተ.እ.ታ እና የአገልግሎት ክፍያን ጨምሮ) በመክፈል መግዛት ይቻላል። የቢድ ማስከበሪያው ከሌላ የሀገር ውስጥ ባንክ የተሰጠ ቅድመ ሁኔታ የሌለው እና የማይሻር የባንክ ዋስትና ወይም የካሽየር ቼክ (C.P.O) መሆን አለበት፣ ከቢድ መክፈቻ ቀን ጀምሮ ቢያንስ ለ120 ቀናት የሚቆይ። የጨረታ ሰነዶች በአባይ ባንክ የግዥ ክፍል በተዘጋጀው የጨረታ ሳጥን ውስጥ መጣል አለባቸው።

English
Abay Bank invites all interested and eligible bidders to participate in the bid for the supply of the following items. Lot 1: Enterprise Software Licenses (Bid Security 200,000 Birr), Lot 2: QR Scanner Stand (Bid Security 200,000 Birr), Lot 3: Supply and Installation of Digital Signage (Bid Security 50,000 Birr). Presentation of a copy of renewed Trade license, Tax clearance certificate, and VAT registration certificate is mandatory. Bid documents can be obtained starting from August 19, 2026, from the Procurement and Property Management Department office at Abay Bank Head Office, Zequal Complex Building, 8th Floor (Around Bambis or in front of Bambis NOC Fuel station) upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 250.00 (including 15% VAT and service charge) per lot, deposited at Abay Bank S.C, Main Branch Head Office Ground floor during office hours. The bid security must be in the form of an Unconditional & Irrevocable Bank Guarantee issued by another local Bank with a validity period of not less than 120 days from the bid opening date, or a Cashier's Payment Order (C.P.O) issued by any local Bank. Bid documents must be deposited in the tender box prepared for this purpose at the Procurement Division, located at Abay Bank S.C.
ዝርዝሮች · Details
  • 💰 የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ · Bid bond: Lot 1: 200,000 Birr; Lot 2: 200,000 Birr; Lot 3: 50,000 Birr
  • 📄 የሰነድ ዋጋ · Document price: 250.00 Birr (non-refundable, including 15% VAT and service charge) per lot
  • 📥 ማስረከቢያ · Submit to: Tender box at Procurement Division, Abay Bank S.C
  • 📅 መከፈቻ · Opening: 2026-09-03
  • ⏳ የጨረታ ጊዜ · Bid validity: Not less than 120 days from bid opening date
  • ✅ ብቁ ተጫራች · Eligibility: Renewed trade license, tax clearance certificate, and VAT registration certificate required
አድራሻ · Contact
🏢 Abay Bank S.C
📍 Zequal Complex Building, 8th Floor, Around Bambis, Addis Ababa

ምንጭ · Source: Public tender notice (via Reporter Tenders)

🔔 ተመሳሳይ ጨረታዎችን በWhatsApp ይቀበሉ

Get tenders like this the moment they publish.

Subscribe →